Biography

We don't have a biography for Matti Onnismaa.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1959-10-21

Place of Birth Nokia, Finland

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matti Kalle Onnismaa

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Äiti as Finland's best detective
2018 Super Furball as Police
2017 95
2017 Euthanizer as Veijo Haukka
2017 Rendel as Mr. Erola
2016 Guilt as Markku
2015 Vares - The Sheriff as Pastori Alanen
2012 A Closet
2012 Vares: Gambling Chip as Alanen
2011 Play God as Himself
2011 The Inspector as Toimitusjohtaja
2011 Vares: The Girls of April as Pastori
2011 Vares - The Kiss of Evil as Pastori Alanen
2011 A Perfect Day as Arto
2008 A Mate as Pera
2008 Legacy
2007 V2: Dead Angel as Matti Urjala
2006 Rock'n Roll Never Dies as Priest
2006 Lights in the Dusk as Shift Manager
2006 Matti: Hell Is for Heroes as Salmela
2003 Pearls and Pigs as Saara's mother's partner
2001 The Classic as Kartio
1996 Seasick as 2nd Officer Pavic
1996 Drifting Clouds as Forsström
1993 Frozen Heart as Varomaa
1989 The Winter War as Corporal Veikko Korpela

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page