Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeannie Elias.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1954-08-23

Place of Birth Montreal, Qu├ębec, Canada

Official Site http://www.jeannieelias.com/Jeannie_Elias_Voiceovers/Welcome.html

Also Known As

  • Jeanne Elias
  • Jeannie Eli
  • Jeanie Elias

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Lady Lovelylocks and the Pixietails (20 episodes)
2013 LeapFrog: The Magnificent Museum of Opposite Words
2012 LeapFrog: Numberland as (voice)
2011 A Very Pink Christmas
2011 LeapFrog: Phonics Farm
2010 Pink Panther and Pals (26 episodes)
2006 Disaster! as Sandy Mellons / Kid on Lava (voice)
2006 Over the Hedge as Janis (voice)
2005 Disney's Christmas Favorites as Huey Duck (voice)
2005 The Legend of Frosty the Snowman as Charlie Tinkerton / Librarian (voice)
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Customs Agent
2004 Kangaroo Jack: G'Day, U.S.A.! as Elderly Woman (voice)
2004 Drawn Together (1 episode)
2004 Maya & Miguel (70 episodes)
2003 Tutenstein (39 episodes)
2003 Kid Notorious (9 episodes)
2001 The Mummy: The Animated Series (26 episodes)
2001 Summer of Camp Caprice as Carl Foutley (voice)
2001 The Oblongs (15 episodes) as Beth Oblong
2000 The Crippled Lamb
2000 As Told by Ginger (1 episode) as Rebecca (voice) (49 episodes) as Carl Foutley (voice)
2000 Jackie Chan Adventures (5 episodes)
1997 The New Adventures of Zorro (26 episodes) as Isabella (voice)
1996 Jungle Cubs (1 episode)
1996 Richie Rich (13 episodes) as Freckles, Gloria Glad, Reggie Van Dough, Tiny
1996 Quack Pack (1 episode) (39 episodes) as Huey Duck
1996 C Bear and Jamal (18 episodes)
1996 The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (26 episodes)
1995 Skeleton Warriors (12 episodes)
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1993 All-New Dennis the Menace (13 episodes)
1992 The Addams Family (40 episodes)
1992 Pinocchio as Pinocchio (voice)
1991 Space Cats (13 episodes)
1989 Hound Town as (voice)
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (2 episodes)
1989 The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (65 episodes) as Princess Toadstool
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 Empty Nest (1 episode)
1987 Street Legal (1 episode)
1986 Sledge Hammer! (1 episode) as Mrs. Yates
1986 Dennis the Menace (80 episodes)
1986 Teen Wolf (21 episodes) as Boof
1986 Popples (42 episodes)
1986 Nomads as Cassie
1985 The Twilight Zone (1 episode)
1984 Pink Panther and Sons (26 episodes)
1984 Deadline as Darlene Winters
1982 St. Elsewhere (7 episodes)
1981 The Pit as Sandy O'Reilly
1980 Magnum, P.I. (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page