Biography

We don't have a biography for Benjamin Glazer.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 42

Birthday 1887-05-07

Day of Death 1956-03-18

Place of Birth Belfast, Ireland, UK [now Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK]

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Benjamin F. Glazer

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1967 Carousel Writer
1956 Carousel Adaptation
1948 Song of My Heart Writer
1942 Tortilla Flat Screenplay
1941 Paris Calling Screenplay
1940 Arise, My Love Story
1934 She Loves Me Not Writer
1934 We're Not Dressing Story
1933 The Song of Songs Writer
1933 A Bedtime Story Writer
1932 A Farewell to Arms Screenplay
1932 This Is the Night Writer
1932 Two Kinds of Women Writer
1931 Mata Hari Writer
1930 The Devil to Pay! Adaptation
1930 The Boudoir Diplomat Dialogue Screenplay
1930 Tol'able David Writer
1929 The Dance of Life Screenplay
1929 Strange Cargo Story Screenplay
1928 The Barker Screenplay
1928 Street of Sin Story
1927 The Love Mart Adaptation
1927 A Gentleman of Paris Writer
1927 Service for Ladies Story
1927 Paid to Love Writer
1927 7th Heaven Screenplay
1927 The Lady in Ermine Adaptation
1926 Flesh and the Devil Screenplay
1926 Memory Lane Original Story
1925 The Merry Widow Screenplay
1925 The Great Divide Adaptation

Production

1941 Paris Calling Producer
1939 They Made Me a Criminal Associate Producer
1937 Exclusive Producer
1937 Internes Can't Take Money Producer
1936 Anything Goes Producer
1935 The Big Broadcast of 1936 Producer
1935 Paris in Spring Producer
1935 Love In Bloom Producer
1935 Enter Madame Producer
1934 She Loves Me Not Producer
1933 The Story of Temple Drake Producer
1932 A Farewell to Arms Associate Producer
1932 This Is the Night Associate Producer
1929 Strange Cargo Producer
1929 Queen Kelly Production Manager

Directing

1948 Song of My Heart Director
1929 Strange Cargo Director

Crew

1930 Liliom Translator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page