Biography

We don't have a biography for Dody Goodman.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 31

Birthday 1914-10-28

Day of Death 2008-06-22

Place of Birth Columbus, Ohio, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dodie Goodman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Grease Story as Blanche Hodel
2007 Black Ribbon as Aunt Gayle
1996 Boston Common(1 episode)
1995 Family Reunion: A Relative Nightmare as Grandma Dotty Dooley
1992 Frozen Assets as Mrs. Patterson
1992 Here and Now(1 episode)
1991 Cool as Ice as Mae
1988 Splash, Too as Mrs. Stimler
1987 Bustin' Loose(26 episodes)
1987 The Chipmunk Adventure as Miss Rebecca Miller
1985 I Dream of Jeannie... Fifteen Years Later as Scheherazade
1984 Crazy like a Fox(1 episode)
1984 Murder, She Wrote(1 episode)
1984 Punky Brewster(1 episode)
1984 Splash as Mrs. Stimler
1983 Alvin and the Chipmunks(192 episodes)
1983 Max Dugan Returns as Mrs. Litke
1982 St. Elsewhere(2 episodes)
1982 Grease 2 as Blanche Hodel
1980 Valentine Magic on Love Island as Ida Kramer
1980 Texas(273 episodes)
1979 The Mary Tyler Moore Hour(11 episodes)
1978 Diff'rent Strokes(5 episodes)
1978 Flying High(1 episode)
1978 Grease as Blanche
1977 Forever Fernwood(8 episodes)
1977 The Love Boat(1 episode)
1976 Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman(307 episodes)
1964 Bedtime Story as Fanny Eubank
1956 The Steve Allen Show(1 episode)
1951 Search for Tomorrow(260 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page