Biography

We don't have a biography for Nirupa Roy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 50

Birthday 1931-01-04

Day of Death 2004-10-13

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • निरूपा रॉय

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1999 Lal Baadshah
1990 Pyar Ka Devta
1989 Santosh as Kamla
1988 Gangaa Jamunaa Saraswathi as Bharati Devi (Gangaa's Mother)
1988 Ganga Tere Desh Mein as Ajay's mother
1988 Pyar Ka Mandir
1988 Sone Pe Suhaaga
1987 Naam O Nishan
1983 Betaab as Sumitra Devi Kapoor
1983 Jaanwar
1982 Teesri Aankh as Malti Nath
1982 Main Inteqam Loonga
1981 Jail Yatra as Radha Verma
1981 Khoon Aur Paani as Mrs. Singh
1981 Kranti as Radha
1981 Aas Paas as Arun's Mom
1981 Katilon Ke Kaatil
1979 Kartavya
1979 Gautam Govinda
1977 Mirror
1977 Khoon Pasina as Aslam's Mother
1977 Amar Akbar Anthony as Bharati
1977 Anurodh
1976 Aap Beati as Lajjo K. Kapoor
1975 Deewaar as Sumitra Devi
1975 Ponga Pandit as Janki S. Nath
1974 Zehreela Insaan as Shobha
1974 Roti
1973 Manchali as Chachi
1972 Jawani Diwani as Madhu Anand
1972 Man and Animal
1971 Chhoti Bahu
1970 Aan Milo Sajna as Savitri Choudhury
1970 Abhinetri
1970 My Love
1970 Purab Aur Pachhim as Kaushalya (Harnam's Wife)
1969 Pyar Ka Mausam
1965 Chand Aur Suraj as Kamla C. Malik
1964 Phoolon Ki Sej
1963 Cry for Life
1963 Gumrah as Kamla
1961 Chhaya as Manorama
1959 Heera Moti as Razia
1958 Dulhan
1957 Musafir as Bhanu's Sister-in-law
1956 Bhai-Bhai as Mrs. Lakshmi Kumar (Ashok's wife)
1955 Munimji
1954 Job
1953 Two Acres of Land as Parvati Maheto
1953 Three Lights and Four Streets

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page