Vino G. Bastian

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 50

Gender Male

Birthday March 24, 1982 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Jakarta, Indonesia

Also Known As

  • Vino Giovani Bastian

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vino G. Bastian, born in Jakarta, March 24, 1982, begin his career as a star model and then spread the wings following the casting film 30 DAYS LOOK FOR LOVE (2004), which also became his film debut.

In the film directed by Upi Avianto, Vino portray characters high school kids who dream of forming a band. The film starred with actress Nirina Zubir, Maria Agnes, Dinna Olivia and Revaldo.

Bastian Tito author's youngest son, Wiro Sableng comic writer, the more well known figure through his first film, and makes Erwin Arnada, Rexinema director, to put it back in the movie NOTES AT END OF SCHOOL (2005) directed by Hanung Bramantyo.

In the Indonesian Movie Award Couple, 2008, Vino won the victory for the three categories, namely a major player Favorite Male, Best Couple together Fahrani Radit and Jani through the film, as well as Favorite Couple through the same film.

Through film and Jani Radit Vino G Bastian and Fahrani each successfully occupy a position as Best Male Actor and Best Actress FFI 2008.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004

Production

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login