Biography

We don't have a biography for David E. Blewitt.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1928-08-07

Day of Death 2010-07-08

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dave Blewitt
  • David Blewitt

Editing TV ShowsMovies

1988 Moonwalker Editor
1986 Psycho III Editor
1984 Ghostbusters Editor
1983 D.C. Cab Editor
1983 Smokey and the Bandit Part 3 Editor
1974 That's Entertainment! Editor
1973 40 Carats Editor
1973 Wattstax Editor
1972 Butterflies Are Free Editor
1971 The Love Machine Editor
1966 The Thin Blue Line Editor

Crew

1963 Night Tide Production Office Assistant

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page