Biography

Robert Andrew "Robbie" Kay is an English actor whose credits include Fugitive Pieces, Heroes Reborn, Pinocchio, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides, and Peter Pan in the Once Upon a Time television series.

Robert Andrew "Robbie" Kay is an English actor whose credits include Fugitive Pieces, Heroes Reborn, Pinocchio, Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides, and Peter Pan in the Once Upon a Time television series.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1995-09-13

Place of Birth Lymington, Hampshire, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Andrew Kay
  • Robbie A. Kay
  • Robert Kay

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Burning at Both Ends
2018 Blood Fest as Dax
2018 No Postage Necessary as Stanley
2018 Locating Silver Lake as Mack
2016 Cold Moon as Ben Redfield
2015 Heroes Reborn (13 episodes) as Tommy Clarke
2015 Flight World War II as Nigel Sheffield
2013 Sleepy Hollow (2 episodes) as Logan MacDonald
2011 Once Upon a Time (15 episodes) as Peter Pan
2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides as Cabin Boy
2010 Ways to Live Forever as Sam MacQueen
2010 Made in Dagenham as Graham O'Grady
2009 Pinocchio (2 episodes) as Pinocchio
2008 Pinocchio as Pinocchio
2008 Bathory: Countess of Blood as Pals (voice)
2007 My Boy Jack as Arthur Relph
2007 Fugitive Pieces as Young Jakob
2007 Hannibal Rising as Kolnas's Son
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode) as Christopher Daniels

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page