Biography

American pornographic actress, model and writer. The stage name Stoya was her child nickname, before she started appearing in adult films and it is the shortened version of her grandmother's last name. In 2009, she trademarked the name.

American pornographic actress, model and writer. The stage name Stoya was her child nickname, before she started appearing in adult films and it is the shortened version of her grandmother's last name. In 2009, she trademarked the name.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1986-06-15

Place of Birth Wilmington, North Carolina, USA

Adult Actor True

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nina Blue
  • Stoya Doll
  • Jessica Stoyadinovich
  • Стоја

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 A.I. Rising as Nimani 1345
2017 Pornocracy: The New Sex Multinationals as Herself
2016 Neil Gaiman: Dream Dangerously as Herself
2014 Crave (2 episodes)
2014 Leaving Circadia as Julie
2013 Don Jon as Porn Actress (uncredited)
2011 Warren Ellis: Captured Ghosts as Herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page