Biography

We don't have a biography for Sverrir Gudnason.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1978-09-12

Place of Birth Lund, Skåne län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Sverrir Páll Guðnason
  • Sverrir Gudnasson
  • Sverrir Guðnason

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Book of Vision
Falling
2018 The Girl in the Spider's Web as Mikael Blomkvist
2018 Phoenix as Nils
2017 Borg vs McEnroe as Björn Borg
2016 A Serious Game as Arvid Stjärnblom
2015 The Circle as Max Rosenqvist
2014 Gentlemen as Leo Morgan
2014 Blowfly Park as Kille
2014 My So-Called Father as Frank
2013 Waltz for Monica as Sture Åkerberg
2013 Love and Lemons as David
2012 Call Girl as Krister
2012 Marie Kroyer as Hugo Alfvén
2012 Dark Water as Daniel
2011 The Importance of Tying Your Own Shoes as Alex
2010 Wallander 25 - Indrivaren as Pontus
2010 A Silent Child
2010 Wallander - The Heritage as Pontus
2010 Wallander 23 - Vålnaden as Pontus
2010 Wallander 22 - Dödsängeln as Pontus
2009 Wallander 21 - Skytten as Pontus
2009 Wallander 20 - Läckan as Pontus
2009 Wallander 19 - Prästen as Pontus
2009 Wallander 18 - Cellisten as Pontus
2009 Wallander 17 - Tjuven as Pontus
2009 Original as Henry
2009 Wallander 16 - Kuriren as Pontus
2009 Wallander 15 - Skulden as Pontus
2009 Wallander 14 - Hämnden as Pontus
2007 How Soon Is Now? (4 episodes) as Tommy Berglund
2006 Mentor as Fredrik
2006 Min frus förste älskare as Jonas
2005 The Laser Man (3 episodes) as Ralf
2005 Wallander (12 episodes) as Pontus Höijer
2004 6 points as Marcus
2004 Miss Sweden as Conny
2003 A Breach in the Wall as Jonny
2002 Suxxess as budet
2001 Festival as Lukas
2000 Jesus lever as Felix Eriksson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page