Biography

We don't have a biography for Carl Esmond.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1902-06-14

Day of Death 2004-12-04

Place of Birth Wien, Austria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Willy Eichberger

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1966 Agent for H.A.R.M. as Professor Jan Stefánik
1965 Morituri as Busch
1962 Hitler as Field Marshal Wilhelm Keitel
1962 Brushfire as Martin
1959 Thunder in the Sun as Andre Dauphin
1958 From the Earth to the Moon as Jules Verne
1953 Liebeserwachen as Michael Rainer
1952 The World in His Arms as Prince Semyon
1951 Racket Squad(1 episode)
1950 Mystery Submarine as Lt. Heldman
1950 The Desert Hawk as Kibar
1948 Walk a Crooked Mile as Dr. Ritter von Stolb
1947 Slave Girl as El Hamid
1947 Smash-Up: Story of a Woman as Dr. Lorenz
1946 Lover Come Back as Paul Millard
1946 The Catman of Paris as Charles Regnier
1945 This Love of Ours as Uncle Bob
1945 Without Love as Paul Carrell
1944 Experiment Perilous as John Maitland
1944 Ministry of Fear as Willi Hilfe
1944 The Master Race as Andrei
1944 Resisting Enemy Interrogation as Maj. von Behn - Nazi Commandant
1944 The Story of Dr. Wassell as Lt. Dirk Van Daal
1944 Address Unknown as Baron von Friesche
1943 First Comes Courage as Maj. Paul Dichter
1943 Margin for Error as Baron Max von Alvenstor
1942 The Navy Comes Through as Richard 'Dutch' Kroner
1942 Pacific Rendezvous as Andre Leemuth
1941 Sundown as Jan Kuypens
1941 Sergeant York as German Major
1940 Little Men as Professor Bhaer
1939 Thunder Afloat as U-Boat Captain
1938 The Dawn Patrol as Von Mueller
1936 Burg Theatre as Josef Rainer
1936 Romanze as Graf Eduard Romanel
1936 Prater as Fred
1936 All for Veronica as Paul Schmidt
1936 Der Favorit der Kaiserin as Fähnrich Alexander Tomsky
1936 Der Postillon von Lonjumeau as Chapelou, der Postillon von Lonjumeau
1935 Blutsbrüder as Mirko, der Herr
1935 Invitation To The Waltz as Carl
1934 Die Liebe siegt as Willy Schneider
1934 Evensong as Count Ehrenburg / Archduke Theodore
1934 Blossom Time as Count Rudi von Hohenberg
1933 Inge und die Millionen as Walter Brink
1933 Kleines Mädel, großes Glück as Georg Hellwig
1933 Liebelei as Oberleutnant Theo Kaiser

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.