Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-06-14 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Weymouth, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Alan Graham Carr

Login to report an issue

Biography

Alan Graham Carr is an English comedian, television personality, radio presenter, and writer. Carr was born in Weymouth, Dorset, and spent most of his childhood in Northampton before moving to Chorlton-cum-Hardy, Manchester, where he began his comedy career.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2016
2016
2016
2015
2013
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
1993
1988
1983
1982

Writing

2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login