Neil Armstrong

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 40

Gender Male

Birthday 1930-08-05

Day of Death 2012-08-25 (82 years old)

Place of Birth Wapakoneta, Ohio, USA

Also Known As

  • Νηλ Όλντεν Άρμστρονγκ
  • Νηλ Άρμστρονγκ
  • Neil Alden Armstrong

Login to report an issue

Biography

Neil Alden Armstrong was an American astronaut and aeronautical engineer who was the first person to walk on the Moon on July 20, 1969.

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2016
2016
2014
2013
2012
2012
2010
2009
2008
2007
2004
2003
2003
2002
1995
1994
1993
1991
1990
1988
1980
1976
1972
1969
1969
1966

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login