Biography

We don't have a biography for Amy Paffrath.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1983-07-22

Place of Birth St. Louis - Missouri - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Amy Christine Paffrath

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Thinning: New World Order as Wendy Banks
2016 The Thinning as Wendy Banks
2016 Do Over as Angela Weiss
2016 Freshwater as Kim Whitley
2016 Evil Bong: High 5 as Velicity
2015 Evil Bong 420
2014 Dating Naked (32 episodes) as Host
2014 The Purge: Anarchy as TV Newscaster
2014 Trophy Heads as Amy
2014 Dumbbells as Jennifer
2013 Gingerdead Man vs. Evil Bong as Velicity
2012 Zombies vs. Strippers as Reporter
2012 I Kissed a Vampire as Luna Dark
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as York
2011 Evil Bong 3: The Wrath of Bong as Velicity
2009 Deep in the Valley as Sorority Girl
2009 The Pit and the Pendulum as Gemma
2009 Evil Bong 2: King Bong as Velicity
2007 Dinner at Eight as Molly-Sue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page