Biography

We don't have a biography for William Nadylam.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1966-01-01

Place of Birth Montpellier, Hérault, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Nadylam-Yotnda

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald as Yusuf Kama
2015 Lace Crater as Sal Gricky
2015 Serial Killer 1 as Guy Georges' Lawyer
2010 White Material as Chérif, le maire
2008 Forgotten Girls (6 episodes) as Le juge Galbert
2006 Les enfants du pays as le caporal-chef Malick N'Diaye
2001 Transfixed as Maeva
1998 Kirikou and the Sorceress as Kirikou jeune homme (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page