Biography

We don't have a biography for Harold Greene.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1916-01-27

Day of Death 2000-03-26

Place of Birth Paterson, New Jersey, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Howard R. Greene
  • Harold R. Greene

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1966 Texas Across the River Writer
1952 Kansas City Confidential Story
1951 Criminal Lawyer Screenplay Story
1951 China Corsair Screenplay
1950 Counterspy Meets Scotland Yard Screenplay
1940 Marked Men Story
1940 The House of the Seven Gables Writer

Production

1948 Sleep, My Love Associate Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page