Biography

We don't have a biography for Dan Bucatinsky.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 27

Birthday 1965-09-22

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Bucatinsky

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Every Act of Life as Dr. Jason Pepper (voice)
2017 The Post as Joe Alsop
2017 24: Legacy(12 episodes) as Andy Shalowitz
2014 Marry Me(1 episode) as Dan Bucatinsky
2014 Marry Me(18 episodes) as Kevin Two
2012 Scandal(5 episodes) as James Novak
2011 Web Therapy(1 episode) as Jerome Sokoloff
2006 Fabulous! The Story of Queer Cinema as Himself
2005 Weeds(1 episode) as Max
2005 The Comeback(2 episodes) as Billy
2005 Grey's Anatomy(1 episode)
2005 When Do We Eat as High Strung Client
2003 All Grown Up!(2 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 That '80s Show(1 episode)
2001 All Over the Guy as Eli Wyckoff
2000 M.Y.O.B.(4 episodes)
1998 Will & Grace(1 episode) as Neil
1998 Significant Others(1 episode)
1996 The Pretender(1 episode)
1994 Friends(1 episode) as The Waiter
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1993 Frasier(1 episode) as Jewelry Clerk

Production

2010 The Other WomanExecutive Producer
2010 Who Do You Think You Are?(15 episodes)Producer
2008 Web Therapy(68 episodes)Producer
2008 Lipstick Jungle(21 episodes)Producer

Writing

2011 Web Therapy(1 episode)Story
2008 Lipstick Jungle(1 episode)Writer
2001 All Over the GuyWriter

Creator

Carry MeCreator
2011 Web TherapyCreator
2008 Web TherapyCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page