Biography

We don't have a biography for Erford Gage.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1912-04-05

Day of Death 1945-03-17

Place of Birth Northfield, Massachusetts, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Erford Holmes Gage

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1944 The Curse of the Cat People as Police Captain
1943 Rookies in Burma as Sergeant Burke
1943 The Seventh Victim as Jason Hoag
1943 The Adventures of a Rookie as Sgt. Burke
1943 The Falcon in Danger as Evan Morley
1943 Mr. Lucky as Henchman
1943 Bombardier as Meyer
1943 The Falcon Strikes Back as Rickey Davis
1943 Hitler's Children as Dr. Schmidt
1942 Seven Miles from Alcatraz as Paul Brenner

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page