Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 78

Gender Female

Birthday 1899-10-20

Day of Death 1975-06-04 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Tampa, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Bettie Riggs
  • Betty Riggs

Login to report an issue

Biography

Evelyn Brent (born Mary Elizabeth Riggs) was an American film and stage actress.

Acting

1959
1950
1948
1948
1947
1947
1944
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1933
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1928
1927
1927
1927
1926
1925
1925
1924
1924
1922
1922
1922
1922
1921
1920
1919
1919
1917
1917
1916

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login