Chloe Bailey

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Female

Birthday 1998-07-01 (24 years old)

Place of Birth Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Also Known As

  • Chloe Elizabeth Bailey
  • 클로이 베일리
  • Chlöe

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chloe x Halle are an R&B duo composed of sisters Chloe and Halle Bailey. At a young age, the sisters performed in minor acting roles before moving from Mableton, Georgia to Los Angeles in 2012. The two began posting music covers to YouTube and were discovered by Beyoncé, who became their mentor and later signed them to her label, Parkwood Entertainment. In 2020, they released their second studio album Ungodly Hour, which earned them another three Grammy Award nominations. The album's lead single "Do It" became the duo's first song to chart on the Billboard Hot 100.

Acting

2023
2022
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2016
2015
2014
2014
2012
2012
2011
2008
2008
2006
2004
2003

Sound

2022

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login