Rohit Roy

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 32

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-04-05 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Also Known As

  • Rohith Roy

Login to report an issue

Biography

Rohit Roy is an Indian television and film actor. He is known for his role in Hindi television serials such as Des Mein Niklla Hoga Chand and Swabhimaan. Besides working in television series, Rohit has also acted in notable Bollywood movies such as Kaabil, Ek Khiladi Ek Haseena, Apartment and Plan among others.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2013
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2005
2004
2003
2002
2002
2000
1997
1997

Directing

2020
2007

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login