Joseph Kosinski

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday May 3, 1974 (49 years old)

Place of Birth USA

Also Known As

  • 조셉 코신스키

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joseph Kosinski (born May 3, 1974) is an American film director best known for the science-fiction films "Tron: Legacy" (2010) and "Oblivion" (2013), the drama-thriller "Only the Brave" (2017), and the action-thriller "Top Gun: Maverick" (2022). His previous work has primarily been in the field of CGI television commercials, most notably his 2007 commercials for the video games "Halo 3" and "Gears of War".

Directing

2022
2022
2017
2017
2013
2011
2011
2011
2010
2006

Acting

2019
2011
2011
2011

Production

2023
2013

Writing

2017
2013

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login