Biography

Lucy Boynton (born January 17, 1994) is an American-English actress. She made her film debut with a leading role in Miss Potter (2006). Boynton is also known for her roles in Ballet Shoes (2007), Copperhead (2013), Sing Street (2016), Murder on the Orient Express (2017), and Bohemian Rhapsody (2018).

Lucy Boynton (born January 17, 1994) is an American-English actress. She made her film debut with a leading role in Miss Potter (2006). Boynton is also known for her roles in Ballet Shoes (2007), Copperhead (2013), Sing Street (2016), Murder on the Orient Express (2017), and Bohemian Rhapsody (2018).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1994-01-17

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lucy Diana Boynton
  • 루시 보인턴

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Politician (8 episodes) as Astrid Sloan, River's girlfriend and Payton’s main rival for Student Body president
2019 Rami Malek: Becoming Freddie as Herself/Mary Austin
2018 Bohemian Rhapsody as Mary Austin
2018 Apostle as Andrea
2018 Let Me Go as Emily
2017 Murder on the Orient Express as Countess Helena Andrenyi
2017 Rebel in the Rye as Claire Douglas
2017 Gypsy (10 episodes) as Allison Adams
2017 The Blackcoat's Daughter as Rose
2017 Don't Knock Twice as Chloe
2016 I Am the Pretty Thing That Lives in the House as Polly Parsons
2016 Lock In as Lucy
2016 Sing Street as Raphina
2015 Life In Squares (3 episodes) as Angelica Garnett
2014 Hymn to Pan as Holliday
2013 Copperhead as Esther Hagadorn
2010 Mo as Henrietta Norton
2008 Ballet Shoes as Posy Fossil
2008 Sense and Sensibility (3 episodes) as Margaret Dashwood
2007 Inspector Lewis (1 episode) as Zoe Suskin
2006 Miss Potter as Young Beatrix Potter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page