Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1981-10-29 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Also Known As

  • Reemma Sen
  • রিমা সেন

Login to report an issue

Biography

Reema Sen is an Indian actress and model who primarily appeared in Tamil and Telugu films in leading roles.

In Mumbai, she began her modelling career, appearing in a number of advertising campaigns. She then moved to acting with a block-buster Telugu film Chitram, in which she acted opposite Uday Kiran. She also appeared in the Tamil film, Minnale, which was very successful. Her first Hindi film Hum Ho Gaye Aapke flopped, and she decided to continue working in Tamil cinema. Her appearance in the Tamil film, Rendu, was successful. People found her facial expressions in the film Thimiru endearing and her performance in Vallavan was applauded. Her role in Aayirathil Oruvan was highly praised by viewers and critics.

Acting

2012
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login