Douglas Silva

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Male

Birthday September 27, 1989 (34 years old)

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Also Known As

  • 더글라스 실바

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Douglas Silva is a Brazilian actor. He is known for played Dadinho in the 2002 Brazilian film, City of God. He also played Acerola in the spin-off series City of Men and the 2007 film based on it. He became the first Brazilian actor to be nominated for the International Emmy Award.

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2022
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2013
2008
2008
2007
2003
2002
2002
2002
2000

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login