Biography

We don't have a biography for Brian Hohlfeld.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1957-03-30

Place of Birth St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brian Joseph Hohlfeld

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2012 Transformers: Rescue Bots (25 episodes)Story Editor (10 episodes)Writer
2012 If I Wasn't So Small Writer
2009 Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too Writer
2008 My Friends Tigger & Pooh: Hundred Acre Wood Haunt Writer
2007 My Friends Tigger and Pooh Super Sleuth Christmas Movie Story
2005 Pooh's Heffalump Halloween Movie Writer
2005 Pooh's Heffalump Movie Screenplay
2003 Piglet's Big Movie Screenplay
2002 Winnie the Pooh: A Very Merry Pooh Year Writer
1991 He Said, She Said Writer

Production

2009 Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too Executive Producer
2008 My Friends Tigger & Pooh: Hundred Acre Wood Haunt Executive Producer

Acting

1985 Follow That Bird as Daddy Dodo (voice)

Creator

2012 Transformers: Rescue Bots Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page