Shruti Haasan

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 53

Gender Female

Birthday 1986-01-28 (36 years old)

Place of Birth Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India

Also Known As

  • Shruti Rajalakshmi Haasan
  • Shruti

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shruti Haasan is an Indian actress, singer and music composer who has worked in South Indian film industry and Bollywood. Her parents are noted actors, Kamal Haasan and Sarika. As a child artist, she sang in films and appeared in a guest role, before making her adult acting debut in the 2009 action drama, Luck. She later went on to win critical acclaim for her role in the Walt Disney fantasy film, Anaganaga O Dheerudu, Oh My Friend and 7aam Arivu. In 2012, she starred in Gabbar Singh, Telugu remake of Dabangg. She has also continued her stint in music through work as a singer in Indian languages, a career in music direction beginning with her father's production Unnaipol Oruvan and her own music band and album

Acting

2023
2023
2023
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2009
2000

Sound

2019
2019
2016
2015
2012
2009
2000
1997
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login