Biography

Dia Mirza is an Indian model, actress, producer and beauty queen who won Miss Asia Pacific 2000 title. Mirza has primarily worked in Bollywood and is known in the media for her social work. She made her acting debut with Rehna Hai Tere Dil Mein.

Dia Mirza is an Indian model, actress, producer and beauty queen who won Miss Asia Pacific 2000 title. Mirza has primarily worked in Bollywood and is known in the media for her social work. She made her acting debut with Rehna Hai Tere Dil Mein.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1981-12-09

Place of Birth Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Diya Mirza
  • दीया मिर्ज़ा

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Kaafir (8 episodes)
2018 Sanju as Manyata Dutt
2016 Salaam Mumbai as Karishma
2014 Familywala as Anjali
2013 Comedy Nights with Kapil (1 episode) as Herself
2011 Love Breakups Zindagi as Naina Kapoor
2010 Hum Tum Aur Ghost as Gehna
2009 Kurbaan as Ritu
2009 Fruit & Nut as Monica 'Monu' Gokhale
2009 Acid Factory as Max
2009 Kisaan as Priya
2009 Jai Veeru as Anna
2009 Luck by Chance as Herself
2008 Krazzy 4 as Shikha
2007 Dus Kahaniyaan
2007 Cash as Aditi
2007 Shootout at Lokhandwala as Meeta Mattoo
2007 Honeymoon Travels Pvt. Ltd. as Shilpa
2006 Alag as Purva Rana
2006 Phir Hera Pheri as Special Appearance
2006 Fight Club: Members Only as Anu Chopra
2006 Prateeksha as Reena J. Brown
2006 Lage Raho Munna Bhai as Simran
2005 Dus as Anuradha Dheer
2005 Parineeta as Gayetri Tatya
2005 Koi Mere Dil Mein Hai as Simran
2005 Naam Gum Jaayega as Natasha / Geetanjali
2005 Blackmail
2004 Tumsa Nahin Dekha: A Love Story as Jiya Khan
2004 Kyun...! Ho Gaya Na as Preeti
2003 Tehzeeb as Nazneen Jamal (as Dia Mirza)
2003 Pran Jaaye Par Shaan Na Jaaye as Saundarya
2003 Dum as Kaveri
2002 Jeena Isi Ka Naam Hai (3 episodes) as Herself
2002 Tumko Na Bhool Paayenge as Muskaan
2001 Deewaanapan
2001 Rehnaa Hai Terre Dil Mein as Reena Malhotra
1999 En Swasa Kaatre as Special appearance

Production

2019 Mind the Malhotras (9 episodes)Producer
2011 Love Breakups Zindagi Producer

Crew

2009 3 Idiots Thanks

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page