Biography

We don't have a biography for Sachin Khedekar.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 70

Birthday 1965-05-14

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • सचिन खेडेकर

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Rajkaran
2019 Lucifer as P K Ramdas
2019 Photograph
2019 N.T.R: Mahanayakudu as N. Bhaskara Rao
2019 Firebrand
2019 Yatra as Congress Leader
2019 N.T.R: Kathanayakudu as N. Bhaskara Rao
2018 Tc Gn: Take Care Good Night
2018 Lover as Varadharaj
2017 Indrajith
2017 Golmaal Again as Colonel
2017 Baapjanma as Bhaskar Pandit
2017 Toilet - Ek Prem Katha as Director
2017 Underdog as Mr. Pandit
2017 Goutham Nanda
2017 Muramba as Alok's Dad
2017 Nenu Local as Keerthi's Father
2016 Janatha Garage as Mukesh
2016 Rustom as Public Prosecutor Lakshman Khangani
2016 Traffic as Rehaan's Father
2016 The Kapil Sharma Show (1 episode) as Himself
2015 Rajwade and Sons
2015 Bezubaan Ishq
2014 Rang Rasiya as Justice Richards
2013 Prem Mhanje Prem Mhanje Prem Asta
2013 Krrish 3 as Minister (Special Appearance)
2013 Kokanastha as Ramchandra Gokhale
2013 Aajcha Divas Majha
2012 Aayna Ka Bayna as Harshwardhan sathe
2012 Chhodo Kal Ki Baatein
2012 Maattrraan as Ramachandran
2012 Arjun: The Warrior Prince as Lord Krishna
2012 Kaksparsh as Hari Dada
2012 Ekk Deewana Tha as Anand Kulkarni (Sachin's Father)
2012 Agneepath as Mr. Borkar
2011 Stand By as Damodar Narvekar
2011 Fakta Ladh Mhana as Madhusudan Patil
2011 Singham as Gautam Bhosle
2011 Taryanche Bait as Shridhar Surve
2010 Tees Maar Khan as Commissioner Khadhak Singh
2010 Rokkk as Ravi Warda
2010 Shikshanachya Aaicha Gho as CM
2009 Zor Lagaa Ke... Haiya!
2009 Yavarum Nalam as Dr. Balu
2009 Me Shivajiraje Bhosale Boltoy as Dinkar Bhosle
2009 Ek: The Power of One as Anna Mhatre
2009 13B as Dr. Shinde
2008 Dashavatar as Lord Vishnu (voice)
2007 Showbiz as Shakeel Ahmed Qureshi
2007 Aap Kaa Surroor
2007 Guru as Sujata's Father
2005 Siskiyaan as Javed Sheikh
2005 Police
2005 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose: The Forgotten Hero as Subhas Chandra Bose
2005 Kuchh Meetha Ho Jaye as Suniel Wadhwa
2004 Rakht as Defending Lawyer
2004 Uuf Kya Jadoo Mohobbat Hai as Kumar Chaudhry
2003 Tere Naam as Radhe's brother
2003 Pran Jaaye Par Shaan Na Jaaye as Parveen Seth
2003 Freaky Chakra
2002 Hathyar: Face to Face with Reality as Munna / Narrator
2002 Dil Hai Tumhaara as Shekhar
2002 Mujhse Dosti Karoge! as Mr. Kapoor
2002 Pitaah as Shiva
2000 Astitva as Srikant Pandit
2000 Jung as Doctor
1999 Daag: The Fire as Inspector Vinay
1997 Ziddi as Akash Pradhan
1993 Aaplee Maanse
1982 Satte Pe Satta as Shani Anand

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page