Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 2000-11-10 (21 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Kenzie
  • 매켄지 포이
  • Μακένζι Κριστίν Φόι
  • Μακένζι Φόι

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mackenzie Christine Foy (born November 10, 2000) is an American model and actress. She is best known for her role as Renesmee Cullen in the 2012 film The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn – Part 2, which earned her a Young Artist Award nomination as Best Supporting Young Actress in a Feature Film, and as the young Murphy in the 2014 space epic Interstellar, for which she received critical acclaim and several awards and nominations.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2009
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login