Biography

We don't have a biography for Michelle Clunie.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1969-11-07

Place of Birth Portland, Oregon, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michelle Renee Clunie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Virgin Territory as Harper
2015 A Sort of Homecoming as Amy
2012 Magic Mike as Dallas' Girl
2009 Make It or Break It (9 episodes) as Ellen Beals
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Tara Harrington
2008 Solar Flare as Jamie
2008 Leaving Barstow as Sandra
2005 The Unseen as Kathleen
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2004 House (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2000 Queer As Folk (83 episodes) as Melanie Marcus
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1999 Judging Amy (1 episode)
1996 Pacific Blue (1 episode)
1995 MADtv (1 episode)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1995 Space: Above and Beyond (1 episode) as Lt. Jennifer Brandt
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show (41 episodes)
1995 Erotique as Slave #1
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Another Midnight Run as Flight Attendant
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 Boy Meets World (1 episode)
1993 Sunset Strip as Jonesy

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page