Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 113

Gender Male

Birthday 1883-02-09

Day of Death 1951-04-11 (68 years old)

Place of Birth Austin, Texas, USA

Also Known As

  • Joseph King

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joe King was an American screen and stage actor, his film career spanning the years 1912 to 1946. In addition, he wrote the story for a 1915 movie and directed two 1916 films.

Acting

1946
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1930
1929
1929
1926
1924
1923
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1919
1919
1918
1918
1918
1918
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1917
1916
1915
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1914
1913
1913
1912

Directing

1916

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login