Biography

We don't have a biography for Patsy Rowlands.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 40

Birthday 1931-01-19

Day of Death 2005-01-22

Place of Birth Palmers Green, London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patricia Rowlands

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Dawson's Weekly (1 episode)
Get Well Soon (6 episodes)
2001 The Cazalets (6 episodes) as Miss Millament
1998 What's a Carry On?
1998 The Cater Street Hangman as Mrs. Dunphy
1998 Vanity Fair (6 episodes)
1989 Young Charlie Chaplin (1 episode)
1985 Super Gran (1 episode) as Lady Valerie Glutt
1984 The Bill (1 episode)
1983 Hallelujah! (23 episodes)
1981 Kinvig (7 episodes)
1981 Break in the Sun (6 episodes)
1981 Dangerous Davies as Madame Tarantella
1980 The Nesbitts Are Coming (6 episodes)
1979 Tess as Landlady
1979 My Son, My Son (8 episodes)
1978 Sammy's Super T-Shirt
1977 Raven (6 episodes)
1975 Carry On Behind as Linda Upmore
1975 Two's Company (1 episode) as Lil
1974 The Squirrels (27 episodes)
1974 Carry On Dick as Mrs. Giles
1973 Carry On Girls as Mildred Bumble
1972 Rainbow (2 episodes) as Auntie Patsy
1972 Carry On Matron as Evelyn Banks
1972 Alice's Adventures in Wonderland as Cook
1972 Bless This House as Betty Lewis
1971 Carry On at Your Convenience as Hortence Withering
1971 Fathers and Sons (4 episodes)
1970 Carry On Loving as Miss Dempsey
1969 Carry on Again Doctor as Miss Fosdick
1969 In Loving Memory (1 episode)
1965 Dateline Diamonds
1965 Public Eye (1 episode)
1962 The Brain
1962 A Kind of Loving as Dorothy
1962 Z-Cars (1 episode)
1961 On the Fiddle
1961 The Avengers (1 episode)
1956 Armchair Theatre (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page