Conleth Hill

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday November 24, 1964 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Ballycastle, County Antrim, Northern Ireland, UK

Also Known As

  • Конлет Хилл
  • Conleth Seamus Eoin Croiston Hill
  • 康勒斯·希尔

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Conleth Seamus Eoin Croiston Hill (born 24 November 1964) is an actor from Northern Ireland. He has performed on stage in productions in the UK, Ireland, Canada and the United States. He has won two Laurence Olivier Awards and received two Tony Award nominations. He is best known for his role as Varys in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011–2019).

Acting

2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2007
2003
2002
2000
1994
1992
1992
1990
1986
1956

Directing

2021

Production

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login