Biography

We don't have a biography for Edward Hibbert.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1955-09-09

Place of Birth Long Island, New York City, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Edward Hibbard

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Mary Poppins Returns as Mary Poppins' Parrot Umbrella (voice)
2017 The Wilde Wedding as TV Host
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Bernard
2009 Taking Woodstock as British Gentleman
2006 The Prestige as Ackerman
2005 Once Upon A Mattress as The Wizard
2004 A Different Loyalty as Sir Michael Strickland
2004 The Lion King 1½ as Zazu (voice)
2001 Friends and Family as Richard Grayson
1998 The Lion King 2: Simba's Pride as Zazu (voice)
1998 Fantasy Island (13 episodes)
1996 Everyone Says I Love You as Harry Winston Salesman
1995 Earthworm Jim (27 episodes)
1994 The 5 Mrs. Buchanans (1 episode)
1994 The Paper as Jerry
1993 The Nanny (1 episode)
1993 Dave's World (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (29 episodes) as Gil Chesterton
1982 The Royal Romance of Charles and Diana as Reporter
1978 BBC Television Shakespeare (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page