Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Male

Birthday 1930-11-05

Day of Death 2012-01-03 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Cozumel, Quintana Roo, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Joaquín Martínez
  • Jacquin Martinez
  • Juaquin Martinez
  • Joaquin Martínez

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Joaquin Martinez.

Acting

2002
1998
1994
1990
1990
1986
1985
1984
1984
1978
1978
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1969
1969
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1962
1961
1960
1956
1955
1951

Directing

1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page