Biography

We don't have a biography for Daniel Cudmore.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1981-01-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Дэниэл Кадмор

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Dark Phoenix as (uncredited)
2018 All of My Heart: The Wedding as Tommy
2017 All of My Heart: Inn Love as Tommy
2017 Treasure Hounds as Gunther
2017 Devil in the Dark as Glen
2016 Legends of the Hidden Temple as Thak
2015 12 Rounds 3: Lockdown as Gideon
2015 Mutant vs. Machine as Himself
2015 All of My Heart as Tommy
2014 The Flash (1 episode) as Gridlock
2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past as Piotr Rasputin / Colossus
2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 as Felix Volturi
2012 Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn (5 episodes) as Master Chief
2012 The Baytown Outlaws as Lincoln Oodie
2011 To the Mat as Jordy
2011 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 as Felix Volturi
2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse as Felix Volturi
2009 The Twilight Saga: New Moon as Felix Volturi
2008 Fringe (1 episode) as Hicks
2006 X-Men: The Last Stand as Peter Rasputin / Colossus
2005 Masters of Horror (1 episode)
2005 Alone in the Dark as Agent Barr
2004 A Very Cool Christmas as Gym Guy
2004 The Collector (1 episode)
2003 X2 as Piotr Rasputin / Colossus
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page