Biography

Nick Zano (born March 8, 1978) is an American actor and producer. He is best known for playing Vince in The WB's sitcom What I Like About You. He got his big break on MTV, where he hosted that network's former infotainment program about the film industry, Movie House, and briefly worked as an MTV News correspondent before he began an acting career.

Nick Zano (born March 8, 1978) is an American actor and producer. He is best known for playing Vince in The WB's sitcom What I Like About You. He got his big break on MTV, where he hosted that network's former infotainment program about the film industry, Movie House, and briefly worked as an MTV News correspondent before he began an acting career.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1978-03-08

Place of Birth Nutley - New Jersey - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nicholas Zano

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Operating Instructions (1 episode) as Luke Taylor
Movie House (24 episodes) as Host
2016 Minority Report (10 episodes) as Arthur
2016 DC's Legends of Tomorrow (44 episodes) as Nate Heywood
2015 One Big Happy (6 episodes) as Luke
2013 Mom (2 episodes) as David
2012 Arrow (1 episode) as Nate Heywood
2011 Desperately Seeking Santa as David Morretti
2011 2 Broke Girls (1 episode) as Johnny
2011 Happy Endings (52 episodes) as Pete
2011 Scents and Sensibility as Brandon
2009 Cougar Town (4 episodes)
2009 The Final Destination as Hunt Wynorski
2009 Drop Dead Diva (1 episode) as Tim Kline
2009 90210 (6 episodes) as Preston "PJ" Hillingsbrook
2008 Joy Ride 2: Dead Ahead as Bobby
2008 Beverly Hills Chihuahua as Bryan
2008 College as Teague
2005 Everything You Want as Quinn Andrews
2004 Fat Albert as Camera Salesman
2003 One Tree Hill (1 episode) as Himself
2003 Pepsi Smash (14 episodes)
2002 What I Like About You (64 episodes) as Vince
1998 TRL (464 episodes)
1996 7th Heaven (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page