Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 84

Gender Male

Birthday 1929-01-20

Day of Death 2019-07-03 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA

Also Known As

  • Arthur Stanton Eric Johnson
  • Art Johnson
  • Artie Johnson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Arte Was Born In Michigan, Which He Made A Start In Before Advancing Into New Works Like California. As He Started In California Arte Went Into Comedy, Acting & Voice Acting, Which He Voiced In Various Productions Including With Numerous Professionals. Arte Also Went Past The LA Circuit In His Time. He Grew Into The 21st Century, Although It Was Not The 20th Century Anymore Arte Did Continue Entertainment In And Out Of The Early Ages Of The 21st Century.

Acting

1996
1995
1995
1993
1993
1992
1992
1990
1990
1988
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1980
1980
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1970
1970
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login