Osamu Saka

Personal Info

Stage Name 阪脩

Known For Acting

Known Credits 85

Gender Male

Birthday November 7, 1930 (93 years old)

Place of Birth Osaka City, Osaka, Japan

Also Known As

  • 사카 오사무
  • 阪 脩

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Osamu Saka (阪 脩, Saka Osamu, born November 7, 1930) is a Japanese actor and voice actor, who is managed by talent agency Aoni Production. He was born in Osaka, Osaka Prefecture.

Osamu Saka (阪 脩, Saka Osamu, born November 7, 1930) is a Japanese actor and voice actor, who is managed by talent agency Aoni Production. He was born in Osaka, Osaka Prefecture.

Acting

2021
2020
2017
2014
2013
2013
2011
2011
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2001
1998
1998
1997
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1982
1981
1979
1979
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1972
1971
1971
1969
1969

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login