Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 58

Gender Female

Birthday 1931-01-21 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Ushigome, Tokyo, Japan

Also Known As

  • Kuga Yoshiko
  • 久我美子
  • Ёсико Куга

Login to report an issue

Biography

Yoshiko Kuga is a Japanese actress. In 1947, she made her debut as one of the lead actresses in an omnibus movie Four Love Stories (四つの恋の物語). Kuga was married to Akihiko Hirata until Hirata's death in 1984

Acting

1997
1997
1993
1991
1989
1989
1986
1974
1964
1964
1962
1962
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1947
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login