Biography

We don't have a biography for Mozhan Marnò.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1980-05-03

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mozham Marnò
  • Mozhan Marno

Acting TV ShowsMovies

iCreep as Detective Rivera
2014 Madam Secretary(1 episode) as Roxanne Majidi
2014 A Girl Walks Home Alone at Night as Atti 'The Prostitute'
2013 The Blacklist(89 episodes) as Samar Navabi
2013 House of Cards(1 episode) as Ayla Sayyad
2010 The Glades(1 episode) as Renee LeFleur
2009 StereoLife as Gwendolyn Leeds
2008 The Mentalist(2 episodes) as Nicki Weymouth
2008 The Stoning of Soraya M. as Soraya M.
2008 Traitor as Leyla
2008 In Plain Sight(1 episode) as Charlotte
2006 Shark(1 episode)
2005 Medium(1 episode)

Production

2009 StereoLifeProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page