Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1942-01-01 (78 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • David Cass Jr.
  • Dave Cass Sr.
  • David Cass Sr.
  • Dave Cass
  • David S. Cass
  • David Cass

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for David S. Cass Sr..

Directing

2017
2017
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
1999
1983

Acting

2003
2001
1984
1982
1980
1979
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1972
1971

Writing

2003
1998
1972

Crew

1988
1986
1983

Production

2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page