Biography

J. D. Pardo is an actor.

Read More

J. D. Pardo is an actor.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1980-09-07

Place of Birth Panorama City, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jorge Daniel Pardo
  • JD Pardo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Rush Hour(1 episode) as Hunter
2015 The Messengers(13 episodes) as Raul Garcia
2013 Snitch as Benicio
2012 Revolution(20 episodes) as Nate / Jason Neville
2012 Revolution(22 episodes) as Jason Neville
2008 The Burning Plain as Santiago
2007 Drive(7 episodes)
2006 A Girl Like Me: The Gwen Araujo Story as Eddie / Gwen Araujo
2005 Supercross as Chuy
2004 Clubhouse(12 episodes) as Jose Marquez
2004 Veronica Mars(1 episode) as Rick
2004 A Cinderella Story as Ryan
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2000 Titans(2 episodes)

Directing

1900 Like Crude OilDirector

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.