Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1991-01-01 (30 years old)

Place of Birth Everett, Washington, USA

Also Known As

  • Markell V. Efimoff
  • Mark Young

Login to report an issue

Biography

Born Markell V. Efimoff in Everett, Washington, Young began acting at the age of 9 and moved to Los Angeles when he was 12 to pursue his career. His first significant on-screen credit was a small role in two episodes of the HBO series Six Feet Under.

Young's other notable appearances include television shows The OC, Dexter, Big Love, Childrens Hospital, Heroes, Secret Life of the American Teenager, Cold Case, ER, CSI: Crime Scene Investigation and The Inbetweeners, while his film credits include Sex Drive, Happiness Runs, a turn as Tim Robbins' character's son in The Lucky Ones, and We're the Millers, a comedy starring Jennifer Aniston, Emma Roberts, Will Poulter, Jason Sudeikis, Ed Helms, and Nick Offerman.

Acting

2020
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2010
2008
2008
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login