Chris Martin

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 96

Gender Male

Birthday March 2, 1977 (47 years old)

Place of Birth Exeter, Devon, England

Also Known As

  • Coldplay

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Christopher Anthony John "Chris" Martin (born on 2 March 1977) is an English singer-songwriter and instrumentalist, best known as the lead vocalist of the band Coldplay. He was married to American actress Gwyneth Paltrow, with whom he has two children.

Christopher Anthony John "Chris" Martin (born on 2 March 1977) is an English singer-songwriter and instrumentalist, best known as the lead vocalist of the band Coldplay. He was married to American actress Gwyneth Paltrow, with whom he has two children.

Acting

2024
2024
2024
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2000
2000
1994
1989
1984
1981
1975
1974
1971
1968
1964

Sound

2013
2008

Writing

2022

Directing

2022

Production

2015

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login