Biography

We don't have a biography for Max Burkholder.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 22

Birthday 1997-11-01

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Maxwell Henry Wolf Burkholder
  • Max Henry Wolf
  • Max Wolf Burkholder

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Lipshitz Saves the World(1 episode) as Young Adam Lipshitz
2017 The Orville(1 episode) as Tomilin
2015 Babysitter as Ray Longway
2013 The Purge as Charlie Sandin
2011 Family Guy Presents: It's a Trap! as Will Robinson (voice)
2011 The Rainbow Tribe as Boo
2010 Parenthood(105 episodes) as Max Braverman
2009 Tigger & Pooh and a Musical Too as Roo (voice)
2008 My Friends Tigger & Pooh: Hundred Acre Wood Haunt as Roo (voice)
2008 My Friends Tigger & Pooh's Friendly Tails as Roo (voice)
2008 In Treatment(1 episode)
2007 My Friends Tigger and Pooh Super Sleuth Christmas Movie as Roo (voice)
2007 Point of Entry as Sam Alden
2007 My Friends Tigger & Pooh(25 episodes) as Roo (voice)
2007 The Land Before Time(39 episodes)
2006 Brothers and Sisters(1 episode) as Jake McCallister
2006 Brothers and Sisters(3 episodes) as Jack McCallister
2006 Arthur's Missing Pal as Timmy Tibble
2005 Grey's Anatomy(2 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY(1 episode)
2003 Daddy Day Care as Max
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
1999 Family Guy(13 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page