Biography

We don't have a biography for Richard Macaulay.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 30

Birthday 1909-08-18

Day of Death 1969-09-18

Place of Birth Illinois, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Macauley

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1954 The Good Die Young Screenplay
1947 Born to Kill Screenplay
1947 Buck Privates Come Home Story
1946 Young Widow Writer
1942 Across the Pacific Screenplay
1942 Captains of the Clouds Screenplay
1941 Navy Blues Screenplay
1941 Manpower Screenplay
1941 Out of the Fog Screenplay
1941 Million Dollar Baby Screenplay
1940 They Drive by Night Screenplay
1940 Brother Orchid Writer
1940 Torrid Zone Screenplay
1940 Flight Angels Story
1940 Three Cheers for the Irish Screenplay
1939 The Roaring Twenties Screenplay
1939 On Your Toes Screenplay
1939 Naughty But Nice Screenplay
1939 The Kid from Kokomo Writer
1938 Hard to Get Screenplay
1938 Brother Rat Screenplay
1938 Garden of the Moon Screenplay
1938 Gold Diggers in Paris Story
1937 Hollywood Hotel Screenplay
1937 Varsity Show Screenplay
1937 Melody For Two Story
1937 Ready, Willing and Able Original Story
1936 Polo Joe Writer
1936 Earthworm Tractors Screenplay
1935 Front Page Woman Story

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page