Biography

We don't have a biography for Eduardo Manzanos Brochero.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1919-11-10

Day of Death 1987-09-16

Place of Birth Madrid, Spain

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Silver Bem
  • E.M. Brochero
  • Eduardo M. Brochero
  • Eduardo Maria Brochero
  • Eduardo Brochero
  • E.B. Manzanos
  • Eduardo Manzanos
  • Manzanos

Writing TV ShowsMovies

1977 Helltrain Writer
1973 Fasthand Writer
1972 Night of the Devils Screenplay
1971 The Legend of Frenchie King Story
1971 At the End of the Rainbow Screenplay Story
1971 The Case of the Scorpion's Tail Screenplay
1971 Human Cobras Screenplay
1971 The Strange Vice of Mrs Wardh Story Screenplay
1970 Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming Screenplay Story
1970 Le tigri di Mompracem Screenplay
1970 ¡Mátalo! Writer
1969 Legion of the Damned Screenplay
1969 Death on High Mountain Screenplay
1968 The Mark of Kriminal Screenplay
1968 One Against One... No Mercy Story
1968 All Out Screenstory Screenplay
1968 Ringo: The Lone Rider Story
1968 Satanik Screenplay
1967 Play-Boy Screenplay
1967 Seven Pistols for a Massacre Screenplay
1966 Ringo: Face of Revenge Screenplay Story
1964 Assault on Fort Texan Screenplay Story
1964 Man of the Cursed Valley Writer
1953 Cabaret Story Dialogue

Production

1972 Night of the Devils Producer
1972 Revenge of the Resurrected Producer
1971 At the End of the Rainbow Producer
1970 Light the Fuse... Sartana Is Coming Producer
1970 ¡Mátalo! Producer
1970 Your Sweet Body to Kill Producer
1968 One Against One... No Mercy Producer
1968 Ringo: The Lone Rider Producer
1968 Killer Goodbye Producer
1968 Satanik Producer
1964 Assault on Fort Texan Producer
1957 La estrella del rey Producer
1947 Dulcinea Producer

Directing

Franco, un proceso histórico Director
1980 Él y él Director
1976 El chiste Director
1966 ¿Por qué morir en Madrid? Director
1957 El andén Director
1957 The teacher and the miracle Director
1956 Suspenso en comunismo Director
1953 Cabaret Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page