Biography

We don't have a biography for Yutaka Izubuchi.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1958-12-08

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 出渕 裕

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2013 Space Battleship Yamato 2199 (52 episodes)Story
2012 Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Chapter 2 Adaptation
2012 Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Adaptation
2003 RahXephon: Pluralitas Concentio Writer
1986 Delpower X Bakuhatsu Miracle Genki! Characters

Directing

2014 Space Battleship Yamato 2199: Odyssey of the Celestial Ark Director
2014 Space Battleship Yamato 2199: A Voyage to Remember Director
2012 Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Chapter 2 Director
2012 Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Director
2002 RahXephon (26 episodes)Director

Creator

2013 Space Battleship Yamato 2199 Creator
2002 RahXephon Creator
1989 Patlabor: The TV Series Creator

Visual Effects

1990 Record of Lodoss War (13 episodes)Character Designer
1986 Choushinsei Flashman (51 episodes)Character Designer

Acting

2012 Uchū Senkan Yamato Dai-san-Shō: Hateshinaki Kōkai

Costume & Make-Up

2004 Cutie Honey Costume Design

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page